FH Bielefeld
University of
Applied Sciences
Schlie&en
Quicklinks

Welcome to the Registrar’s and Examination Office

Temporary note:
Due to the restricted operations of Bielefeld UAS, contact with the registrar’s and examination office is currently only possible via e-mail (preference) or telephone.

 

General office hours
Monday–Thursday: 9:00 a.m.–12:00 p.m.
Tuesday and Thursday: 1:30 p.m.–3:00 p.m.
No office hours on Fridays

Please note that individual contact persons may have different office hours. For further information, please click on the name of your contact person.

Employees of the registrar’s and examination office are responsible for:
Administrative handling of
- Study applications (also guest and visiting students)
- Admissions
- Matriculation
- Re-registration
- Academic leave
- Deregistration
- Transcripts of records
- Examination matters
- Recognition of academic achievements
- Awarding certificates

They also answer questions on application procedures (also for applicants with a university entrance qualification from abroad) and on special requests (page available in German only).

Please find the contact person for your study programme below or on the respective page of your study programme.

Registrar’s and Examination Office for Gütersloh Campus

Digital Logistics (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Digital Technologies (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Mechatronics/Automation (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Product-Service Engineering (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Industrial Engineering and Management (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Applied Automation (part-time) (M.Eng.), Digital Technologies (part-time) (M.Eng.), Industrial Engineering and Management (part-time) (M.Eng.)
Heike Pörtner
Raum 015
Langer Weg 9 a
33332 Gütersloh
Telefon +49.5241.21143-11

Registrar’s and Examination Office for Minden Campus

Architecture (B.A.), Nursing (dual) (B.Sc.) (Minden Campus), Infrastructure Engineering (B.Eng.), Nursing (B.Sc.) (Minden Campus)
Jacqueline Heinemann
Artilleriestraße 9
32427 Minden
Telefon +49.571.8385-103
Civil Engineering (B.Eng.), Project Management Construction (B.Eng.), Project Management Infrastructure/Logistics (B.Eng.), Infrastructure Management (B.Eng.), Integral Construction (M.A./M.Eng.)
Marlies Lengfeld
Artilleriestraße 9
32427 Minden
Telefon +49.571.8385-200
Electrical Engineering (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Mechanical Engineering (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Business Administration and Engineering (work-integrated) (B.Eng.), Integrated Technology and System Development (M.Eng.)
Silke Rosenhäger
Artilleriestraße 9
32427 Minden
Telefon +49.571.8385-204
Computer Science (B.Sc.), Nursing (dual) (B.Sc.) (Bielefeld), Nursing (B.Sc.) (Bielefeld), Computer Science (M.Sc.)
Christiane Seele
Raum G 06
Artilleriestraße 9
32427 Minden
Telefon +49.571.8385-203

Registrar’s and Examination Office for the Faculty of Design

Design (B.A.), Design (M.A.)
Andrea Junge
Raum A 205
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7715

Registrar’s and Examination Office for the Faculty of Engineering and Mathematics

Mechanical Engineering (B.Eng.), Mechanical Engineering (M.Eng.)
Charlene Böhmer
Raum A 207
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-70525
Apparative Biotechnology (B.Sc.), Mechatronics (B.Sc.), Industrial Engineering and Management (B.Sc.), Electrical Engineering (M.Eng.), Optimisation and Simulation (M.Sc.)
Birgit Korff
Raum A 204
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7831
Mechanical Engineering (B.Eng.), Mechanical Engineering (M.Eng.)
Michael Kriegisch
Raum A 207
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7331
Applied Mathematics (B.Sc.), Electrical Engineering (part-time) (B.Eng.), Mechanical Engineering (part-time) (B.Eng.), BioMechatronics (M.Sc.)
Irina Nyári
Raum A 202
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7872
Electrical Engineering (B.Eng.), Engineering Computer Sciences (B.Eng.), Renewable Energies (B.Eng.)
Bärbel Okruss
Raum A 225
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7253

Registrar’s and Examination Office for the Faculty of Social Sciences

Social Work (B.A.): Last names A–F; Applied Social Sciences (M.A.), Social Transformation Studies (M.A.): Last names A–H
Gabriele Mische
Raum A 208
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7881
Social Work (B.A.): Last names G–J; (Early) Childhood Education (B.A.)
Karin Rietenberg
Raum A 201
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7716
Social Work (B.A.): Last names K–Z; Applied Social Sciences (M.A.), Social Transformation Studies (M.A.): Last names I–Z
Marita Bräuer
Raum A 208
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7707

Registrar’s and Examination Office for the Faculty of Business

Business Administration (part-time) (B.A.), Business Law (part-time) (LL.B.)
Silke Arlitt
Raum A 202
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-70487
Business Law (LL.B.), Business Law and Contract Drafting (LL.M.)
Petra Blumenthal
Raum A 206
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7712
General Management (part-time MBA), Management for Engineering and Natural Sciences (part-time MBA), Technical Business Administration (part-time MBA), Business Law (part-time) (LL.M.)
Jessica Fröse
Raum A 215
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7714
Business Administration (Examination Regulation as of 2016) (B.A.), Business Administration (M.A.)
Dipl.-Päd. Sarah Kindsgrab
Raum A 223
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7718
Business Administration (Examination Regulation as of 2011) (B.A.), Business Information Systems (B.Sc.), Business Psychology (B.Sc.), Business Information Systems (M.Sc.)
Havva Örsoglu
Raum A 224
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7770
Certificates: Labour Law and Personnel Management, Compliance Manager Digitisation and Law, Doing Business in..., International Project Management, Management and Development of Health-Sector Schools, Business Law and Management
Heike Pörtner
Raum 015
Langer Weg 9 a
33332 Gütersloh
Telefon +49.5241.21143-11
Business Administration (work-integrated) (B.A.), Business Information Systems (work-integrated) (B.Sc.)
Karin Rietenberg
Raum A 201
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7716
International Studies in Management (B.A.), Controlling Finance Accounting (M.A.), International Business Management (M.A.), Marketing and Sales (M.A.), Human Resource Management and Organisation (M.A.), Production and Logistics (M.A.), Taxation and Audit (M.A.)
Jolanta Stolarczyk, M.A.
Raum A 209
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-70985

Registrar’s and Examination Office for the Faculty of Health

Nursing (Examination Regulation as of 2020) (B.Sc.) (Bielefeld and Minden)
Jessica Fröse
Raum A 215
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-7714
Nursing (dual) (B.Sc.) (Bielefeld), Nursing (Examination Regulation as of 2018) (B.Sc.) (Bielefeld and Minden)
Christiane Seele
Raum G 06
Artilleriestraße 9
32427 Minden
Telefon +49.571.8385-203
Mentorship, Preceptorship and Counselling in Nursing (B.A.), Mentorship, Preceptorship and Counselling in Therapy (B.A.), Health (B.A.), Midwifery (B.Sc.), Mentorship, Preceptorship and Counselling in Nursing (Franchise | Bethel) (B.A.), Vocational Education Science for Health Professions (M.A.), Vocational Education Science for Nursing (Franchise | Bethel) (M.A.)
Dipl.-Pflegew. (FH) Petra Wallmeyer-Andres
Raum A 203
Interaktion 1
33619 Bielefeld
Telefon +49.521.106-70318